Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) - Page 5

296 Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR) from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: 1550 nm Wavelength Range 43 dB Dynamic Range Handheld OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
1550 nm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Attenuation Dead Zone:
10 m
Event Dead Zone:
2 m
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Pulse Width:
5 to 20480 ns
Distance Range:
0.4 to 512 km
Dynamic Range:
43 dB
DC Voltage:
17 to 21 VDC
Operating Current:
1.5 to 2 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm Wavelength Range 22 dB Dynamic Range Single Mode OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Distance Range:
80 km (Measuring range)
Dynamic Range:
22 dB
DC Voltage:
12 VDC
Operating Current:
3 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 to 1650 nm Wavelength >14 dB Dynamic Range Multifuntional/Modular OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
1310 to 1650 nm
Equipment Type:
Multifuntional/Modular
Attenuation Dead Zone:
40 cm
Event Dead Zone:
10 cm
Fiber Type:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
Pulse Width:
1 ns
Distance Range:
0.5 to 160 km
Dynamic Range:
>14 dB
DC Voltage:
15 VDC
Operating Current:
4 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 850 to 1625 nm Wavelength Range 22 to 28 dB Dynamic Range Multifuntional/Modular OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
850 to 1625 nm
Equipment Type:
Multifuntional/Modular
Attenuation Dead Zone:
5 to 6 m
Event Dead Zone:
1.2 to 1.5 m
Fiber Type:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
Pulse Width:
3 ns to 20 µs
Distance Range:
500 m to 100 km (test range)
Dynamic Range:
22 to 28 dB
DC Voltage:
5 VDC
Operating Current:
0.6 to 2 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single Mode Multifuntional/Modular OTDR
Equipment Type:
Multifuntional/Modular
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Pulse Width:
3 ns to 20 µs
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 to 1625 nm Wavelength Range 35 to 37 dB Dynamic Range Handheld OTDR
Dead zone:
25 to 40 (PON)
Optical Wavelength:
1310 to 1625 nm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Attenuation Dead Zone:
3.5 m
Event Dead Zone:
0.8 m
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Pulse Width:
3 to 500 ns
Distance Range:
250 m to 240 km
Dynamic Range:
35 to 37 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 850 to 1625 nm Wavelength 27 to 36 dB Dynamic Range Multifuntional/Modular OTDR
Optical Wavelength:
850 to 1625 nm
Equipment Type:
Multifuntional/Modular
OTDR Measurement Time:
60 minutes
Attenuation Dead Zone:
SM: 3 m, MM: 2.5 m
Event Dead Zone:
SM: 0.7 m, MM: 0.5 m
Fiber Type:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
Pulse Width:
3 to 1000 ns (MM), 3 to 20000 ns (SM)
Distance Range:
SM: 0.1 to 260 km, MM: 0.1 to 40 km
Dynamic Range:
27 to 36 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310/1550/1625/1650 nm Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)
Optical Wavelength:
1310 to 1650 nm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Attenuation Dead Zone:
2.5 m
Event Dead Zone:
0.9 m
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Pulse Width:
3 ns to 20 µs
Dynamic Range:
40 to 41 dB
DC Voltage:
12 VDC
Operating Current:
2 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 0.1 km - 512 km, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer for Test & Measurement Applications
Optical Wavelength:
1310 to 1650 nm
Equipment Type:
Multifuntional/Modular
OTDR Measurement Time:
3 minutes
Attenuation Dead Zone:
2.5 m
Event Dead Zone:
0.5 m
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Pulse Width:
3 to 20000 ns
Distance Range:
0.1 to 512 km
Dynamic Range:
37 to 42 dB
DC Voltage:
5 VDC
Operating Current:
3 A
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 to 1650 nm Wavelength 35 to 42 dB Dynamic Range Handheld OTDR
Dead zone:
0.8 to 1 m (Fresnel)
Optical Wavelength:
1310 to 1650 nm
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Fiber Type:
Single Mode
Pulse Width:
3 to 20000 ns
Distance Range:
0.5 to 300 km (SM), 0.5 to 100 km (MM)
Dynamic Range:
35 to 42 dB
DC Voltage:
12 VDC
more info Similar products from this company
41 - 50 of 296 Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Equipment Type 

Optical Wavelength (nm)  

OTDR Measurement Time (Minutes)  

Distance Range (km)  

Fiber Type 

Event Dead Zone (m)  

Attenuation Dead Zone (m)  

Dynamic Range (dB)  

DC Voltage (V)  

Pulse Width (ns)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.