Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Superlum

62 Superluminescent Diodes from Superlum meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Superlum  reset
Description:High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:very-wide-spectrum SLD modules for 800-870 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1 to 6 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:Medium power TO-9 packaged free-space SLD at 880 nm
Center Wavelength:
870 to 890 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
870 to 890 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
more info
Description:very wide-spectrum, high power SLD modules for 750-800 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Output Power:
5 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
190 to 400 mA
more info
Description:High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
1045 to 1080 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1045 to 1080 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:Very-Broad Medium-Power SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
320 mA
more info
Description:Very-high-power SLD at 960 nm
Center Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Output Power:
10 to 60 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
130 mA
more info
Description:Medium-Power SLDs at 1550 nm
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:High-power SLDs at 810, 840, 860, 880 nm with broad bell-shaped spectrum
Center Wavelength:
800 to 890 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
800 to 890 nm
Output Power:
6 to 16 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:Ultra Wide Spectrum SLD modules at 830 nm
Center Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
3 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
220 mA
more info
Description:Medium-Power Free-Space SLD at 820 – 850 nm
Center Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info
Description:High-Power SLDs at 1550 nm
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:Low power wide spectrum SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
0.25 to 0.35 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info
Description:Ultra High Power TOW-packaged Free-Space SLDs at 670 nm
Center Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Package Type:
TOW
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 to 3 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:Very-high-power wide-spectrum SLDs at 930 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Output Power:
3 to 20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info