Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

12 Superluminescent Diodes from Superlum meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Superlum  reset
Wavelength : 1310 to 1690 nm  reset
Description:Very-Broad Medium-Power SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
320 mA
more info
Description:Medium-Power SLDs at 1550 nm
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:High-Power SLDs at 1550 nm
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:Low power wide spectrum SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
0.25 to 0.35 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info
Description:High-Power SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1400 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1400 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
4 to 15 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
420 mA
more info
Description:Miniature Uncooled SM Fiber Coupled SLD Modules at 1300 nm for Wide Temperature Range Applications
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Minibut
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 1 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info
Description:Broad Medium-Power SLDs at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1250 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1250 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info
Description:High power SLDs at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
4 to 30 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.7 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:extremely low rippled, very wide spectrum SLD at 1560 nm
Center Wavelength:
1540 to 1580 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1540 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.15 to 0.2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.2 V
Forward Current:
200 mA
more info
Description:medium power SLDs at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Forward Current:
200 mA
more info
Description:wide-spectrum, high-power SLD modules at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
320 mA
more info
Description:Single Mode SLDs (free space and SM/PM fiber coupled)
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Mini Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 25 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info