Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

127 Superluminescent Diodes from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Superlum, QPhotonics  reset
Description:High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 4mW @ 1250nm, QSDMI-1250-4
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1240 to 1260 nm
Output Power:
3 to 4 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
90 to 110 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 900 mA
more info
Description:very-wide-spectrum SLD modules for 800-870 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1 to 6 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 830nm, QSDM-830-2
Center Wavelength:
832 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
21 to 22 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 to 220 mA
Operating Current:
140 mA
more info
Description:Medium power TO-9 packaged free-space SLD at 880 nm
Center Wavelength:
870 to 890 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
870 to 890 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 810nm, QSDM-810-2
Center Wavelength:
813.3 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
800 to 825 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 20.44 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
160 to 220 mA
Operating Current:
155 mA
more info
Description:very wide-spectrum, high power SLD modules for 750-800 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Output Power:
5 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
190 to 400 mA
more info
Description:Superluminiscent diode, 10mW @ 680nm, QSDM-680-9
Center Wavelength:
679 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 690 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8.3 to 10 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 to 3.9 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
230 mA
more info
Description:High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
1045 to 1080 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1045 to 1080 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 5mW @ 840nm
Center Wavelength:
839.1 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
830 to 850 nm
Output Power:
5 to 7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
17.75 to 18 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
210 to 320 mA
Operating Current:
192 mA
more info
Description:Very-Broad Medium-Power SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
320 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 1mW @ 680nm, QSDM-680-2
Center Wavelength:
675 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 690 nm
Output Power:
1 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8.34 to 10 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.5 to 3 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
310 mA
more info
Description:Very-high-power SLD at 960 nm
Center Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Output Power:
10 to 60 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
130 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 1.5mW @ 1050nm, QSDM-1050-2
Center Wavelength:
1049.9 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1040 to 1060 nm
Output Power:
1 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 35 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
275 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
133 mA
more info
Description:Medium-Power SLDs at 1550 nm
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info