Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

127 Superluminescent Diodes from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Superlum, QPhotonics  reset
Description: Medium-Power Free-Space SLD at 820 – 850 nm
Center Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 35mW @ 1050nm, QSDMI-1050-35
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1045 to 1060 nm
Output Power:
25 to 35 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 to 90 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.2 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
700 to 800 mA
more info
Description: High-power broadband SLDs at 1060 nm
Center Wavelength:
1040 to 1070 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1040 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
4 to 40 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
more info
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 830nm, QSDM-830-2
Center Wavelength:
832 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
21 to 22 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 to 220 mA
Operating Current:
140 mA
more info
Description: Ultra high power TO9 packaged free-space SLD at 960 nm
Center Wavelength:
950 to 970 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
950 to 970 nm
Output Power:
90 mw
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
more info
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 150mW @ 1030nm, QSDMI-1030-150
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1020 to 1040 nm
Output Power:
150 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 20 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 1000 mA
more info
Description: medium-output-power SLD at 970 nm
Center Wavelength:
960 to 980 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
960 to 980 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 7.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
100 mA
more info
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 5mW @ 1550nm, QSDM-1550-5B
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
4 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 45 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
more info
Description: Ultra Wide Spectrum SLD modules at 930 nm
Center Wavelength:
920 to 940 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
920 to 940 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info
Description: Superluminiscent diode, 10mW @ 680nm, QSDM-680-9
Center Wavelength:
679 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 690 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8.3 to 10 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 to 3.9 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
230 mA
more info
Description: medium-output-power SLD at 920 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 930 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
New! Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 930 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 7.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
100 mA
more info
Description: Superluminiscent diode, 30mW @ 790nm, QSDM-790-30
Center Wavelength:
792 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
780 to 810 nm
Output Power:
25 to 30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
13.82 to 14 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.7 to 2.9 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
247 mA
more info
Description: Medium power TO56 packaged free-space SLD at 825 nm
Center Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
130 to 150 mA
more info
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 1mW @ 680nm, QSDM-680-2
Center Wavelength:
675 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 690 nm
Output Power:
1 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8.34 to 10 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.5 to 3 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
310 mA
more info
Description: wide-spectrum, high-power SLD modules at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
320 mA
more info