Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

130 Superluminescent Diodes from 2 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Superlum, DenseLight Semiconductors  reset
Description:High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1310+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
750 mA
Operating Current:
700 mA
more info
Description:very-wide-spectrum SLD modules for 800-870 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1 to 6 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1390+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
Operating Current:
200 mA
more info
Description:Medium power TO-9 packaged free-space SLD at 880 nm
Center Wavelength:
870 to 890 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
870 to 890 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
450 mA
more info
Description:very wide-spectrum, high power SLD modules for 750-800 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Output Power:
5 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
190 to 400 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
1045 to 1080 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1045 to 1080 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm Wide Band Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
250 mA
more info
Description:Very-Broad Medium-Power SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
320 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Edge-Emitting LED
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.4 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
Operating Current:
100 mA
more info
Description:Very-high-power SLD at 960 nm
Center Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Output Power:
10 to 60 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
130 mA
more info
Description:1690 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1690+/-10 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1680 to 1700 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:Medium-Power SLDs at 1550 nm
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info