Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - QPhotonics

65 Superluminescent Diodes from QPhotonics meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : QPhotonics  reset
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 4mW @ 1250nm, QSDMI-1250-4
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1240 to 1260 nm
Output Power:
3 to 4 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
90 to 110 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 900 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 830nm, QSDM-830-2
Center Wavelength:
832 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
21 to 22 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 to 220 mA
Operating Current:
140 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 810nm, QSDM-810-2
Center Wavelength:
813.3 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
800 to 825 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 20.44 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
160 to 220 mA
Operating Current:
155 mA
more info
Description:Superluminiscent diode, 10mW @ 680nm, QSDM-680-9
Center Wavelength:
679 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 690 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8.3 to 10 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 to 3.9 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
230 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 5mW @ 840nm
Center Wavelength:
839.1 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
830 to 850 nm
Output Power:
5 to 7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
17.75 to 18 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
210 to 320 mA
Operating Current:
192 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 1mW @ 680nm, QSDM-680-2
Center Wavelength:
675 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 690 nm
Output Power:
1 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8.34 to 10 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.5 to 3 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
310 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 1.5mW @ 1050nm, QSDM-1050-2
Center Wavelength:
1049.9 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1040 to 1060 nm
Output Power:
1 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 35 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
275 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
133 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 5mW @ 1550nm, QSDM-1550-5B
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
4 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 45 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 1300nm, QSDM-1300-2B
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Operating Current:
250 to 300 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 150mW @ 1030nm, QSDMI-1030-150
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1020 to 1040 nm
Output Power:
150 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 20 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 1000 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 15mW @ 780nm, QSDM-780-15D
Center Wavelength:
790 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 795 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
190 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
219 mA
more info
Description:Superluminiscent diode, 30mW @ 790nm, QSDM-790-30
Center Wavelength:
792 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
780 to 810 nm
Output Power:
25 to 30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
13.82 to 14 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.7 to 2.9 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
247 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent diode, 10mW @ 830nm, QSDM-830-9
Center Wavelength:
834 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
7 to 11 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 26 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.4 V
Forward Current:
160 to 200 mA
Operating Current:
143 mA
more info
Description:Superluminiscent diode, 10mW @ 880nm, QSDM-880-9
Center Wavelength:
889 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
870 to 895 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 21 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.95 to 2.1 V
Forward Current:
160 to 200 mA
Operating Current:
1.55 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 780nm, QSDM-780-2
Center Wavelength:
789 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 795 nm
Output Power:
1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 13 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.4 to 3 V
Forward Current:
180 to 290 mA
Operating Current:
222 mA
more info