Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Nolatech

30 Superluminescent Diodes from Nolatech meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Nolatech
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1060nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
5 to 7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 to 200 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1550nm 50mW
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1540 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
40 to 50 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 25 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1300nm 50mW
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 50 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 25 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 810 nm - 840 nm, Superluminescent Diode for Light Source Applications
Center Wavelength:
820 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
5 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 30 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 680nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
670 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 680 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8 to 9 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1060nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 to 200 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1060nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1300nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1060nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 to 200 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 680nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
670 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 680 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
9 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 840nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
840 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
2 to 2.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 840nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
840 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
2 to 2.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 840nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
820 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 30 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 840nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
840 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
5 to 6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1300nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
1 - 15 of 30 Superluminescent Diodes
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.