Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - LD4B

4 Superluminescent Diodes from LD4B meet your specification.

Superluminescent Diodes from LD4B are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Superluminescent Diodes from the LD4B website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to LD4B and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : LD4B
Description: 1550 nm 1 mW Superluminescent Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL, Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.8 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Current:
140 mA
more info
Description: 1310 nm 1 mW Superluminescent Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL DIL BTF
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL, Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1340 nm
Output Power:
0.8 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Current:
140 mA
more info
Description: 980 nm 2 mW Superluminescent Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL
Center Wavelength:
980 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
960 to 990 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 23 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
100 mA
more info
Description: 830 nm 2 mW Superluminescent Diode - SM PM MM - COAXIAL
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
5 to 20 nm
Forward Current:
120 mA
more info
1 - 4 of 4 Superluminescent Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.