Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - DenseLight Semiconductors

68 Superluminescent Diodes from DenseLight Semiconductors meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : DenseLight Semiconductors  reset
Description:1310 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1310+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
750 mA
Operating Current:
700 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1390+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1370 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
Operating Current:
200 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
450 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm Wide Band Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
250 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Edge-Emitting LED
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.4 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
Operating Current:
100 mA
more info
Description:1690 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1690+/-10 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1680 to 1700 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Edge-Emitting LED
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1340 nm
Output Power:
1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
Operating Current:
100 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
450 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Edge-Emitting LED
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
Operating Current:
100 mA
more info
Description:1280 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1275+/-15 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1260 to 1290 nm
Output Power:
7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 to 75 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1310+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
TO-Can, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
Operating Current:
120 mA
more info
Description:1620 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1615+/15 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1600 to 1630 nm
Output Power:
8 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info