Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Anritsu Corporation

9 Superluminescent Diodes from Anritsu Corporation meet your specification.

Superluminescent Diodes from Anritsu Corporation are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Superluminescent Diodes from the Anritsu Corporation website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to Anritsu Corporation and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Anritsu Corporation
Description: 1550 nm Superluminescent Diode Module
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 nm, 1550 nm, 1570 nm
Output Power:
1 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info
Description: 1550 nm Super Luminescent Diode (SLD) Module
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 nm, 1550 nm, 1570 nm
Output Power:
20 to 25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
600 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1650 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1630 to 1670 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
65 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
350 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1.2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 15 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
70 to 100 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 14 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
2.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 14 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
120 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
600 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 15 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
70 to 100 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 55 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
400 to 480 mA
more info
1 - 9 of 9 Superluminescent Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.