Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

3 Superluminescent Diodes from LasersCom meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Fiber Mode : Multi-Mode
  • Manufacturer : LasersCom
Description: 1550 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: 1550 nm, 0.5 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: 1300 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.8 to 1 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
1 - 3 of 3 Superluminescent Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Companies 

More

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.