Polarization Maintaining Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

136 Polarization Maintaining Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 5 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Polarization Maintaining Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Fiber Mode : Polarization Maintaining  reset
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1590 nm
Output Power:
2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Current:
400 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
300 to 350 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
600 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1300nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1360 nm
Output Power:
18 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
65 to 70 nm
Forward Current:
600 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
500 to 600 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1.2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 15 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
70 to 100 mA
more info
Description:medium-power wide-spectrum SLD at 930 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Output Power:
1 to 5 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1040 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1050 nm
Output Power:
5 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
65 to 70 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
250 to 300 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 55 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
400 to 480 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1390 to 1430 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1060nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 to 200 mA
more info