Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

32 Superluminescent Diodes from Superlum meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Fiber Mode : Polarization Maintaining
  • Manufacturer : Superlum
Description: High-Power SLDs at 1550 nm
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
more info
Description: Very-high-power wide-spectrum SLDs at 930 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Output Power:
3 to 20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: High-Power SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1400 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1400 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
4 to 15 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
420 mA
more info
Description: medium power SLDs at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Forward Current:
200 mA
more info
Description: High-power SLDs at 810, 840, 860, 880 nm with broad bell-shaped spectrum
Center Wavelength:
800 to 890 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
800 to 890 nm
Output Power:
6 to 16 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description: High-power SLDs at 795-860 nm
Center Wavelength:
790 to 860 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
790 to 860 nm
Output Power:
10 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: Broad Medium-Power SLDs at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1250 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1250 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info
Description: Very wide spectrum SLDs at 1000 nm and 1020 nm
Center Wavelength:
900 to 1030 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
900 to 1030 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
220 mA
more info
Description: very wide-spectrum, high-power SLD modules for 800-870 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
820 to 860 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 860 nm
Output Power:
5 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: wide-spectrum, high-power SLD modules at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
320 mA
more info
Description: Very-high-power SLD at 960 nm
Center Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Output Power:
10 to 60 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
130 mA
more info
Description: extremely low rippled, very wide spectrum SLD at 1560 nm
Center Wavelength:
1540 to 1580 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1540 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.15 to 0.2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.2 V
Forward Current:
200 mA
more info
Description: medium-output-power SLD at 920 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 930 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
New! Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 930 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 7.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
100 mA
more info
Description: very wide-spectrum, high power SLD modules for 750-800 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Output Power:
5 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
190 to 400 mA
more info
Description: medium-power wide-spectrum SLD at 930 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Output Power:
1 to 5 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
1 - 15 of 32 Superluminescent Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Companies 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.