Single Mode Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

412 Single Mode Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Single Mode Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Fiber Mode : Single Mode  reset
Description:880 nm, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Output Power:
6 to 7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
225 mA
more info
Description:1300 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.8 to 1 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:10 mW, 800 nm Flat Top Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
780 to 820 nm
Output Power:
6 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
Operating Current:
160 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 4mW @ 1250nm, QSDMI-1250-4
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1240 to 1260 nm
Output Power:
3 to 4 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
90 to 110 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 900 mA
more info
Description:WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1045 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1025 to 1050 nm
Output Power:
1 to 1.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
200 to 250 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
800 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
790 to 815 nm
Output Power:
4 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Current:
300 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
200 to 250 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1310+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
750 mA
Operating Current:
700 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 680nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
670 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 680 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8 to 9 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:10 mW Output Power, 1540 to 1560 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1540 to 1560 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
550 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info
Description:Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 15 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
70 to 100 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:880 nm, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Output Power:
23 to 25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
410 mA
more info
Description:510 nm, 1.5 mW, 14 Pin Butterfly Package Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
500 to 520 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 1.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
7 to 10 nm
Forward Voltage:
8 V
Forward Current:
600 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 830nm, QSDM-830-2
Center Wavelength:
832 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 840 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
21 to 22 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 to 220 mA
Operating Current:
140 mA
more info