Single Mode Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

412 Single Mode Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Single Mode Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Fiber Mode : Single Mode  reset
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
2.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 14 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
120 mA
more info
Description:880 nm, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Output Power:
6 to 7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
225 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 15mW @ 780nm, QSDM-780-15D
Center Wavelength:
790 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 795 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
190 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
219 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1590 nm
Output Power:
2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Current:
400 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
300 to 350 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
450 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:14 mW Output Power, 1670 to 1690 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1670 to 1690 nm
Output Power:
14 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1000 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
990 to 1030 nm
Output Power:
4 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
90 to 100 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
280 to 350 mA
more info
Description:880 nm, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Output Power:
23 to 25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
410 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 5mW @ 1550nm, QSDM-1550-5B
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
4 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 45 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
more info