Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Coaxial Pigtailed

16 Superluminescent Diodes from 5 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Package Type : Coaxial Pigtailed  reset
Description:Multi- output optical splitter with isolated input
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.3 to 1.62 µm
more info
Description:Compact module for optical return loss measurement
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.28 to 1.68 µm
more info
Description:Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1.2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 15 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
70 to 100 mA
more info
Description:Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.55 µm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info
Description:Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.31 µm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info
Description:Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diode
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
1 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
TO-Can, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
Operating Current:
120 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm Edge-Emitting LED
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
TO-Can, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
Operating Current:
120 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF
Package Type:
TO-Can, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.2 V
Operating Current:
120 to 160 mA
more info