Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

441 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 14 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED  reset
Description:WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1045 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1025 to 1050 nm
Output Power:
1 to 1.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
200 to 250 mA
more info
Description:High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:1300 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.8 to 1 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:10 mW, 800 nm Flat Top Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
780 to 820 nm
Output Power:
6 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
Operating Current:
160 mA
more info
Description:880 nm, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Output Power:
6 to 7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
225 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 4mW @ 1250nm, QSDMI-1250-4
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1240 to 1260 nm
Output Power:
3 to 4 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
90 to 110 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 900 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
800 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
790 to 815 nm
Output Power:
4 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Current:
300 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
200 to 250 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1310+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
750 mA
Operating Current:
700 mA
more info
Description:Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1140 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1130 to 1150 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 to 85 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.3 to 1.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
400 to 500 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 680nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
670 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 680 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8 to 9 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:10 mW Output Power, 1540 to 1560 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1540 to 1560 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
550 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info
Description:Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 ±25 nm
Output Power:
8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Operating Current:
200 mA
more info
Description:very-wide-spectrum SLD modules for 800-870 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1 to 6 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info