Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

446 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 14 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED
Description: 785 nm Single-Mode Fiber Pigtailed SLD Module for OCT & Fiber-Optic Sensors
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 20 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: 1300 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.8 to 1 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode from 760 to 780 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
760 to 780 nm
Output Power:
4.5 to 5.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 18 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.95 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
170 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 800 nm Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
800 nm
Output Power:
10.21 mW (Max)
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
Operating Current:
160 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 15mW @ 820nm, QSDM-820-10D
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
57 to 62(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
450 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1130 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
115 to 1135 nm
Output Power:
20 to 30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 27 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.5 to 1.7 V
Forward Current:
1000 mA
Operating Current:
600 to 700 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 7.2 mW Output Power, 1605 to 1625 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1605 to 1625 nm
Output Power:
7.2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.55 µm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm Superluminescent Diode Module
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 nm, 1550 nm, 1570 nm
Output Power:
1 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 ±25 nm
Output Power:
8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Operating Current:
200 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 785 nm Single-Mode Fiber Pigtailed SLD Module for Optical Measurements
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
11 to 15 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
280 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diode with TEC
Center Wavelength:
1060 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1040 to 1080 nm
Output Power:
15 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
Operating Current:
350 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: 1550 nm, 0.5 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1050 nm Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1025 to 1075 nm
Output Power:
55 to 60 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
1010 mA
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 15 of 446 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.