Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

438 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED  reset
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
2.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 14 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
120 mA
more info
Description:880 nm, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Output Power:
6 to 7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
225 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 15mW @ 780nm, QSDM-780-15D
Center Wavelength:
790 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 795 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
190 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
219 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1590 nm
Output Power:
2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Current:
400 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
300 to 350 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
450 mA
more info
Description:Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1000 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
985 to 1015 nm
Output Power:
15 to 25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
80 to 100 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
900 mA
Operating Current:
600 to 700 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:14 mW Output Power, 1670 to 1690 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1670 to 1690 nm
Output Power:
14 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:Multi- output optical splitter with isolated input
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.3 to 1.62 ┬Ám
more info
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
600 mA
more info