Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

33 Superluminescent Diodes from LD-PD Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Manufacturer : LD-PD Inc
Description: 1310nm Low DOP SLD Chip
Center Wavelength:
1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm
Package Type:
Chip
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
Operating Current:
100 to 150 mA
more info
Description: 1410nm Super luminescent Diode (SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1400 to 1420 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
250 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 1630nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1630 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1620 to 1640 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
450 to 700 mA
more info
Description: 1450nm Super luminescent Diode (SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1450 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1440 to 1460 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 1700nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1700 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1660 to 1740 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 1000nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1000 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
980 to 1020 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
80 to 100 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
800 to 900 mA
more info
Description: 1600nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1600 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1590 to 1610 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
400 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 1280nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1280 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1290 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 1600nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1600 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1590 to 1610 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
400 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 1630nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1630 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1620 to 1640 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
450 to 700 mA
more info
Description: 1290nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1290 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1300 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 1610 nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1610 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1600 to 1620 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
200 to 350 mA
more info
Description: 1700nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1700 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1660 to 1740 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 1530nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1530 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1510 to 1550 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info
Description: 910nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
910 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
900 to 910 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
120 to 200 mA
more info
1 - 15 of 33 Superluminescent Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.