Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

87 Superluminescent Diodes from Frankfurt Laser Company meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Manufacturer : Frankfurt Laser Company
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1045 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1025 to 1050 nm
Output Power:
1 to 1.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
200 to 250 mA
more info
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1470 to 1630 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
790 to 860 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 14 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
300 to 350 mA
more info
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
840 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 860 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 to 250 mA
more info
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
4 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 35 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.7 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info
Description: Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diode with TEC
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
10 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1470 to 1630 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
Peak Wavelength: 840 nm
Output Power:
150 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 20 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
900 mA
more info
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
810 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
800 to 890 nm
Output Power:
15 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 45 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
260 to 300 mA
more info
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
860 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
840 to 880 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
180 to 220 mA
more info
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
810 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
800 to 890 nm
Output Power:
6 to 8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 45 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
200 to 260 mA
more info
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
790 to 860 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
13 to 18 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
220 to 300 mA
more info
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
Peak Wavelength: 1180 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 30 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.2 V
Forward Current:
550 to 650 mA
more info
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
25 to 30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 35 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.7 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
more info
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
960 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
300 to 400 mA
more info
1 - 15 of 87 Superluminescent Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.