Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

45 Superluminescent Diodes from Superlum meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Manufacturer : Superlum
Description: 785 nm Single-Mode Fiber Pigtailed SLD Module for OCT & Fiber-Optic Sensors
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 20 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
more info
Description: 785 nm Single-Mode Fiber Pigtailed SLD Module for Optical Measurements
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
11 to 15 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
280 mA
more info
Description: High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description: High-Power SLDs at 1550 nm
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
more info
Description: Very-high-power wide-spectrum SLDs at 930 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Output Power:
3 to 20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: High-Power SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1400 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1400 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
4 to 15 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
420 mA
more info
Description: Ultra High Power DBUT-packaged fiber coupled SLDs at 670 nm
Center Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Package Type:
DBUT
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info
Description: medium power SLDs at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Forward Current:
200 mA
more info
Description: High-power SLDs at 810, 840, 860, 880 nm with broad bell-shaped spectrum
Center Wavelength:
800 to 890 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
800 to 890 nm
Output Power:
6 to 16 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description: High power fiber-coupled SLD at 670 nm
Center Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 to 3 V
Forward Current:
150 to 220 mA
more info
Description: miniature uncooled SM fiber coupled SLD modules at 830 nm with high output power for high temperature applications
Center Wavelength:
770 to 860 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Minibut
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 860 nm
Output Power:
0.1 to 0.45 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.7 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info
Description: High-power SLDs at 795-860 nm
Center Wavelength:
790 to 860 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
790 to 860 nm
Output Power:
10 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description: Broad Medium-Power SLDs at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1250 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1250 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info
Description: Very wide spectrum SLDs at 1000 nm and 1020 nm
Center Wavelength:
900 to 1030 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
900 to 1030 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
220 mA
more info
Description: very wide-spectrum, high-power SLD modules for 800-870 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
820 to 860 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 860 nm
Output Power:
5 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
1 - 15 of 45 Superluminescent Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.