Free Space Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

173 Free Space Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 7 Manufacturers meet your specification.

Free Space Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from the leading manufacturers are listed here. Narrow down on the list of Products by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters.

Selected Filters     Reset All
Type : Free Space SLED  reset
Description:HIGH POWER SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
960 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Output Power:
60 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
300 to 400 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 15 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
70 to 100 mA
more info
Description:very-wide-spectrum SLD modules for 800-870 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1 to 6 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1550nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
1532 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1510 to 1550 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
250 to 400 mA
more info
Description:Medium power TO-9 packaged free-space SLD at 880 nm
Center Wavelength:
870 to 890 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
870 to 890 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
more info
Description:450 nm GaN-based First Cyan-Green Superluminescent Light Emitting Diode (SLED)
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
495 nm
Output Power:
>5 mW
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
750 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
740 to 760 nm
Output Power:
6 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
11 to 14 nm
Operating Current:
120 to 150 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 910nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
920 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 940 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:very wide-spectrum, high power SLD modules for 750-800 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Output Power:
5 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
190 to 400 mA
more info
Description:Superluminiscent diode, 10mW @ 680nm, QSDM-680-9
Center Wavelength:
679 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 690 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8.3 to 10 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 to 3.9 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
230 mA
more info
Description:Blue superluminescent light emitting diode
Center Wavelength:
430 to 440 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
430 to 440 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
9 nm
Forward Voltage:
5.5 to 6 V
Forward Current:
110 to 180 mA
Operating Current:
140 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1300nm 50mW
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 50 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 25 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info
Description:Violet superluminescent light emitting diode
Center Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Output Power:
10 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
2.5 to 4 nm
Forward Voltage:
5 to 6 V
Forward Current:
110 mA
Operating Current:
110 mA
more info
Description:Very-high-power SLD at 960 nm
Center Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
945 to 970 nm
Output Power:
10 to 60 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
130 mA
more info
Description:HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1055 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1040 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
8 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
180 to 220 mA
more info