Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Page 10

593 Superluminescent Diodes from 14 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:HIGH POWER SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
840 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 860 nm
Output Power:
40 to 50 mw
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
275 to 350 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
TO-Can, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
Operating Current:
120 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1300nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:Ultra High Power TOW-packaged Free-Space SLDs at 670 nm
Center Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Package Type:
TOW
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 to 3 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1280 nm, Butterfly Package
Center Wavelength:
1280 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1290 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 45 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.4 to 2 V
Operating Current:
600 to 800 mA
more info
Description:WIDE BANDWIDTH SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
970 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
960 to 980 nm
Output Power:
5 to 7.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
100 to 150 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1050 nm, Butterfly Package
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
6 to 8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
300 to 360 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
Operating Current:
200 mA
more info
Description:Superluminiscent diode, 10mW @ 880nm, QSDM-880-9
Center Wavelength:
889 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
870 to 895 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 21 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.95 to 2.1 V
Forward Current:
160 to 200 mA
Operating Current:
1.55 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1040 to 1060 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 55 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
300 to 400 mA
more info
Description:1620 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1615+/15 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1600 to 1630 nm
Output Power:
8 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 840nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
820 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 30 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:Very-high-power wide-spectrum SLDs at 930 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Output Power:
3 to 20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
845 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
815 to 870 nm
Output Power:
20 to 25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
57 to 62 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
300 to 350 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1550 nm, Butterfly Package
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
100 to 110 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Operating Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1280 to 1320 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
100 to 120 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
450 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 2mW @ 780nm, QSDM-780-2
Center Wavelength:
789 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 795 nm
Output Power:
1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 13 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.4 to 3 V
Forward Current:
180 to 290 mA
Operating Current:
222 mA
more info