Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) - Page 10

483 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 16 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
860 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
840 to 880 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
180 to 220 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1470 to 1630 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1310 nm, Butterfly Package
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
22 to 30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 45 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.5 to 1.8 V
Operating Current:
600 to 800 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Center Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
880 nm
Output Power:
8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
260 mA
Operating Current:
250 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1550 nm, Butterfly
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
20 to 22 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.4 to 1.8 V
Operating Current:
600 to 800 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1610 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1590 to 1630 nm
Output Power:
3 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 65 nm
Forward Current:
350 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
250 to 300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1650 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1650+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1630 to 1670 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
80 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1300nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1530nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1530 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1510 to 1550 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: miniature uncooled SM fiber coupled SLD modules at 830 nm with high output power for high temperature applications
Center Wavelength:
770 to 860 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Minibut
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 860 nm
Output Power:
0.1 to 0.45 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.7 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1550 nm, Butterfly
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
35 to 40 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 33 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.4 to 1.8 V
Operating Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Center Wavelength:
1280 to 1320 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 3mW @ 970nm, QSDM-970-3B
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
960 to 980 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
100 to 150 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1280 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1280+/-10 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1290 nm
Output Power:
18 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
Operating Current:
350 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 840nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
820 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 30 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 910nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
910 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
900 to 910 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
120 to 200 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High-power SLDs at 795-860 nm
Center Wavelength:
790 to 860 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
790 to 860 nm
Output Power:
10 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info Similar products from this company
136 - 150 of 483 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.