Polarization Maintaining Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) - Page 2

166 Polarization Maintaining Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 7 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Fiber Mode : Polarization Maintaining
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1050 nm, Butterfly Package
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
6 to 8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
300 to 360 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Very-high-power wide-spectrum SLDs at 930 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Output Power:
3 to 20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1360 nm
Output Power:
20 to 25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1060nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High-Power SLDs at 1400 nm
Center Wavelength:
1400 to 1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1400 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
4 to 15 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
420 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
980 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
960 to 990 nm
Output Power:
3 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
22 to 25 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
250 to 400 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 910nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
920 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 940 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1600nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1600 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1590 to 1610 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
400 to 500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1550 nm, Butterfly Package
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
2 to 2.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
85 to 90 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Operating Current:
550 to 600 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
770 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
760 to 780 nm
Output Power:
8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 nm
Forward Current:
270 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
180 to 250 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
600 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1280nm Super luminescent Diode(SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1280 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1290 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: medium power SLDs at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.35 to 2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Forward Current:
200 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
750 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
740 to 770 nm
Output Power:
3 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
18 to 20 nm
Forward Current:
200 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
150 to 200 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 840nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
840 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
2 to 2.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info Similar products from this company
16 - 30 of 166 Polarization Maintaining Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Companies 

More

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.