Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) - Page 2

483 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 16 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1470 to 1630 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 510 nm, 1.5 mW, 14 Pin Butterfly Package Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
500 to 520 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 1.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
7 to 10 nm
Forward Voltage:
8 V
Forward Current:
600 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1627 nm Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diode for Sensing & Measurement Applications
Center Wavelength:
1627 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1610 to 1640 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 38.94 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.4 to 2 V
Forward Current:
270 to 330 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1520 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1500 to 1540 nm
Output Power:
8 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 to 75 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
350 to 400 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1050 nm Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1025 to 1075 nm
Output Power:
55 to 60 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.9 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
1010 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1310+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
75 to 83 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
550 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1030 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1020 to 1040 nm
Output Power:
150 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 20 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
1300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 1000 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1550nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
1532 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1510 to 1550 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
250 to 400 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 10 mW Output Power, 1540 to 1560 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1540 to 1560 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
550 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1550 nm Super Luminescent Diode (SLD) Module
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 nm, 1550 nm, 1570 nm
Output Power:
20 to 25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
600 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 ±25 nm
Output Power:
8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Operating Current:
200 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1410nm Super luminescent Diode (SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1400 to 1420 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
250 to 500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 to 855 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1300 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.8 to 1 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 880 nm, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Output Power:
23 to 25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
410 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 8mW @ 860nm, QSDM-860-8B
Center Wavelength:
878.4 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
800 to 890 nm
Output Power:
6 to 8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 42 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
190 to 260 mA
Operating Current:
199 mA
more info Similar products from this company
16 - 30 of 483 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.