Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Page 3

44 Superluminescent Diodes from Exalos meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Manufacturer : Exalos
Center Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1050 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
550 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
550 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 to 870 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
850 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 35 nm
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
270 mA
Operating Current:
250 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
80 to 100 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
650 mA
Operating Current:
600 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1280 to 1320 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
550 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
880 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 65 nm
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
220 mA
Operating Current:
200 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
650 mA
Operating Current:
600 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1450 to 1490 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1480 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
450 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1520 to 1560 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1050 to 1090 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1070 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
80 to 90 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
250 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
250 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TOSA
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
Operating Current:
200 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
80 to 100 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
600 mA
Operating Current:
550 mA
more info
31 - 44 of 44 Superluminescent Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.