Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Page 4

593 Superluminescent Diodes from 14 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
840 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
830 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
180 to 220 mA
more info
Description:Superluminiscent diode, 10mW @ 680nm, QSDM-680-9
Center Wavelength:
679 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
670 to 690 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
8.3 to 10 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 to 3.9 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
230 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1070 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1060 to 1080 nm
Output Power:
4 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Current:
700 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
500 to 600 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1550 nm, Butterfly Package
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
100 to 110 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Operating Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info
Description:Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1080 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1070 to 1090 nm
Output Power:
100 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 27 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
1300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 1000 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 910nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
920 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 940 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
25 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:14 mW Output Power, 1470 to 1490 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1470 to 1490 nm
Output Power:
14 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
Operating Current:
350 mA
more info
Description:Multi- output optical splitter with isolated input
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.3 to 1.62 ┬Ám
more info
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 55 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
400 to 480 mA
more info
Description:High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
1045 to 1080 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1045 to 1080 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diode with TEC
Center Wavelength:
1300 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1320 nm
Output Power:
10 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
500 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:Blue superluminescent light emitting diode
Center Wavelength:
430 to 440 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
430 to 440 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
9 nm
Forward Voltage:
5.5 to 6 V
Forward Current:
110 to 180 mA
Operating Current:
140 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 5mW @ 840nm
Center Wavelength:
839.1 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
830 to 850 nm
Output Power:
5 to 7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
17.75 to 18 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
210 to 320 mA
Operating Current:
192 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1520 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1500 to 1540 nm
Output Power:
12 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
400 to 500 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm Wide Band Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1550+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
250 mA
more info