Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - LD-PD Inc - Page 4

47 Superluminescent Diodes from LD-PD Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : LD-PD Inc
Description: 1550nm PM Low power SLD Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
180 to 200 mA
more info
Description: 1550 nm Superluminescent Diode for Fiber Transmission Systems
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
180 to 200 mA
more info
46 - 47 of 47 Superluminescent Diodes

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.