Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Superlum - Page 4

62 Superluminescent Diodes from Superlum meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Superlum  reset
Description:extremely wide-spectrum SLD modules for 790-890 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
820 to 870 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 870 nm
Output Power:
1 to 6 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:High power TOW-packaged free-space SLDs at 670 nm
Center Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
TOW
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 to 3 V
Forward Current:
220 mA
more info
Description:Ultra High Power DBUT-packaged fiber coupled SLDs at 670 nm
Center Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Package Type:
DBUT
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info
Description:Medium power TO56 packaged free-space SLD at 825 nm
Center Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
130 to 150 mA
more info
Description:Medium power SLDs at 770 – 890 nm
Center Wavelength:
770 to 890 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 890 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 12 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.7 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info
Description:High-power SLD modules at 840 nm, 855 nm and 1065 nm with MM fiber pigtails
Center Wavelength:
840 to 870 nm
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
840 to 870 nm
Output Power:
100 to 110 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:medium power SLD modules at 1050 nm
Center Wavelength:
1025 to 1065 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1025 to 1065 nm
Output Power:
1 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:wide-spectrum, high-power SLD modules at 1300 nm
Center Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
4 to 10 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
320 mA
more info
Description:Single Mode SLDs (free space and SM/PM fiber coupled)
Center Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
6 to 7.5 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info
Description:Single Mode SLDs (free space and SM/PM fiber coupled)
Center Wavelength:
830 to 850 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
830 to 850 nm
Output Power:
100 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 30 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
more info
Description:Single Mode SLDs (free space and SM/PM fiber coupled)
Center Wavelength:
1030 to 1050 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1050 nm
Output Power:
80 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 45 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
more info
Description:Single Mode SLDs (free space and SM/PM fiber coupled)
Center Wavelength:
950 to 970 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
960 nm
Output Power:
90 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
more info
Description:Single Mode SLDs (free space and SM/PM fiber coupled)
Center Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Output Power:
10 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 18 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info
Description:Single Mode SLDs (free space and SM/PM fiber coupled)
Center Wavelength:
670 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
DIL, Butterfly, TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED, Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
660 to 680 nm
Output Power:
4 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
6 to 7 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
200 to 220 mA
more info
Description:Single Mode SLDs (free space and SM/PM fiber coupled)
Center Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
825 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 2.5 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
130 to 160 mA
more info