Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) - Page 4

483 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED) from 16 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Type : Fiber-Coupled SLED
Description: 880 nm, Butterfly Package Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
860 to 900 nm
Output Power:
6 to 7 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
225 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1065 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1050 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
150 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
18 to 25 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
1300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 1000 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 14 mW Output Power, 1470 to 1490 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1470 to 1490 nm
Output Power:
14 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
Operating Current:
350 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.55 µm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: HIGH POWER COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
840 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 860 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 to 250 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
1.2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 15 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
70 to 100 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1470 to 1630 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 70 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 1mW @ 1190nm, QSDMI-1190-1
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1180 to 1200 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 to 90 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.4 to 1.6 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
300 to 400 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
870 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
860 to 880 nm
Output Power:
4 to 6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
52 to 55 nm
Forward Current:
300 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
180 to 250 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
TO-Can, Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1280 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
0.15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
Operating Current:
100 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1060 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1050 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
250 to 300 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 20 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.2 V
Forward Current:
2000 mA
Operating Current:
1600 to 1800 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 1060nm 2mW
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
2 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 70 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 to 200 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 14 mW Output Power, 1390 to 1410 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1390 to 1410 nm
Output Power:
14 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
Operating Current:
350 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.31 µm Superluminescent Diode Module for OCT & Optical Sensing Applications
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.31 µm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 14 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1450nm Super luminescent Diode (SLD) Laser Diode
Center Wavelength:
1450 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1440 to 1460 nm
Output Power:
10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.8 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
10 mA
Operating Current:
350 to 500 mA
more info Similar products from this company
46 - 60 of 483 Fiber-Coupled Superluminescent Diodes (SLED)

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Wavelength (nm)  

Output Power (mW)  

Package Type 

Bandwidth (FWHM) (nm)  

Forward Voltage (V)  

Forward Current (mA)  

Operating Current (mA)  

Fiber Mode 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.