Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Page 5

590 Superluminescent Diodes from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:WIDE BANDWIDTH SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
1020 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
990 to 1030 nm
Output Power:
8 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
90 to 100 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
280 to 350 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1310 nm, Butterfly Package
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
10 to 12.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
80 to 85 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.55 to 2 V
Operating Current:
700 to 900 mA
more info
Description:medium-power wide-spectrum SLD at 930 nm
Center Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
910 to 950 nm
Output Power:
1 to 5 mW
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 15mW @ 820nm, QSDM-820-10D
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
57 to 62(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
3 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1040 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1050 nm
Output Power:
5 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
65 to 70 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
250 to 300 mA
more info
Description:Violet superluminescent light emitting diode
Center Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Output Power:
10 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
2.5 to 4 nm
Forward Voltage:
5 to 6 V
Forward Current:
110 mA
Operating Current:
110 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1310+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.4 V
Forward Current:
750 mA
Operating Current:
700 mA
more info
Description:Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1060 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1050 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
250 to 300 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 20 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.2 V
Forward Current:
2000 mA
Operating Current:
1600 to 1800 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1060nm 100mW
Center Wavelength:
1060 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
1050 to 1080 nm
Output Power:
90 to 100 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 25 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm, 0.5 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info