Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Page 6

590 Superluminescent Diodes from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:7.2 mW Output Power, 1605 to 1625 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1605 to 1625 nm
Output Power:
7.2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1.55 ┬Ám
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info
Center Wavelength:
1310 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 55 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
400 to 480 mA
more info
Description:HIGH POWER SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
790 to 860 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
13 to 18 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
150 to 250 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1550 nm, Butterfly Package
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.75 to 1 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
100 to 110 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2 V
Operating Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info
Description:SLD-340-MP-TO9-PD-795: Medium power TO-9 packaged free-space SLD at 795 nm.
Center Wavelength:
785 to 805 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
785 to 805 nm
Output Power:
20 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
140 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 50mW @ 1060nm, QSDMI-1060-50
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1050 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
40 to 50 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
18 to 22 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.4 to 1.6 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
400 to 500 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1390 to 1430 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info
Description:SLED Butterfly 1230nm
Center Wavelength:
1210 to 1250 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1210 to 1250 nm
Output Power:
5 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
450 mA
Operating Current:
400 mA
more info
Description:1600 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1600+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1580 to 1620 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
275 mA
Operating Current:
200 to 225 mA
more info