Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's) - Page 9

590 Superluminescent Diodes from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1520 to 1575 nm
Output Power:
18 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 65 nm
Forward Current:
650 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
450 to 600 mA
more info
Description:SLED Butterfly 1450nm
Center Wavelength:
1430 to 1470 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1430 to 1470 nm
Output Power:
3 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
60 to 80 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
600 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info
Description:1310 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1310+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Output Power:
5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
250 mA
more info
Description:Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1050 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1045 to 1060 nm
Output Power:
25 to 35 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
70 to 90 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
700 to 800 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 840nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
820 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
0.2 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 30 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info
Description:14 mW Output Power, 1470 to 1490 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1470 to 1490 nm
Output Power:
14 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
400 mA
Operating Current:
350 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1550 nm, Butterfly
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
20 to 22 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.4 to 1.8 V
Operating Current:
600 to 800 mA
more info
Description:very wide-spectrum, high power SLD modules for 750-800 nm spectral band
Center Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
775 to 795 nm
Output Power:
5 to 50 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
190 to 400 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 1.5mW @ 1020nm, QSDM-1020-2
Center Wavelength:
1014 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1010 to 1030 nm
Output Power:
1 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
28 to 30 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Forward Current:
250 to 300 mA
Operating Current:
260 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
980 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
960 to 990 nm
Output Power:
3 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
22 to 25 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
250 to 400 mA
more info