Optical Power Meters

106 Optical Power Meters from 21 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find and compare Optical Power Meters from the leading manufacturers. Filter results by wavelength, equipment type and other parameters to find the Optical Power Meter that is right for you. Download Datasheets and Request Quotations.

Description:TW3206 intelligent handheld power meter is a perfect testing instrument for both laboratory and field applications in optical fibers.
Measurement Unit:
dBm, mw
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-70 to 6 dBm
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1700 nm
Resolution:
0.01 dB
more info
Description:Hand Held Optical Power Meter with InGaAs detector and battery
Measurement Unit:
Watts, dBm, dB
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-75 to + 10 dBm
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1650 nm
Resolution:
0.01 dB
Accuracy:
± 5%
Linearity:
± 0.05 dB
Power Requirements:
110/220V AC 50/60 Hz
more info
Description:SmartPocket Optical Power Meters
Measurement Unit:
dB/dBm/W
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-65 to +13 dBm
Wavelength Range:
780 to 1650 nm
Linearity:
±0.06 dB
more info
Description:The AP3314 Optical Power Meters modules are powerful tools to answer the user’s requirements
Measurement Unit:
dBm, dB, W
Equipment Type:
Modular
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-60 to +30dBm (+33dBm few min)
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1700 nm
more info
Description:The Micro OWL 2 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled, optical power meter
Measurement Unit:
dBm, dB
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
5 to -70 dBm
Wavelength Range:
850 to 1625 nm
Resolution:
0.01 dB
Accuracy:
+ 0.15 dB
Precision:
+/- 0.05 dB
more info
Description:OPM4-FTTx PON Power Meter
Measurement Unit:
dB, dBm, µW
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
Filtered InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
+10 to -50 dBm @ 1490 nm, +20 to -50 dBm @ 1550 nm
Wavelength Range:
650 nm
Power Range:
0.8 mW
Resolution:
0.01 dB
Accuracy:
±0.5 dB (±0.35 dB typical)
more info
Description:AQ2170 SERIES PORTABLE OPTICAL POWER METER (SIMPLE & COMPACT)
Measurement Unit:
dBm, mW, µW / Relative value: dB
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-50 to 26 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1650 nm
Power Range:
-50 to 26 dBm
Resolution:
0.01 to 0.0001 uW
more info
Description:Flexible and Affordable High-Performance Benchtop Power Meter
Measurement Unit:
dBm, dB
Equipment Type:
Benchtop
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-80 to 6 dBm
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1700 nm
Power Requirements:
100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
more info
Description:The KI 6102 handheld in-line PON Power Meter is ideal for measuring power in a typical live BPON/EPON/GPON FTTX communication link
Measurement Unit:
dBm/W/dB, pass/fail
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-45 dBm to 23 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1260 to 1360 nm(1310nm upstream), 1470 to 1505 nm(...
Linearity:
0.1 dB
more info
Description:TW3205 mini handheld optical power meter used for absolute power measurement in optical fibers
Measurement Unit:
dBm, mw
Equipment Type:
Handheld
Detector Type:
InGaAs
Measurement Ranges:
-60 to 3 dBm
Wavelength Range:
800 to 1700 nm
Resolution:
0.01 dB
more info