Laser Diodes

6890 Laser Diodes from 111 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare laser diodes from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on laser diodes based on your requirement.

Description: Free Space Narrow Linewidth Laser Diode from 1063.5 to 1064.5 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Volume Bragg Grating (VBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1063.5 to 1064.5 nm
Output Power:
800 mW
Operating Current:
1.5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
200 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: 180 mW, 780nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser for Metrology Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
778 to 783 nm
Output Power:
20 to 80 mW
Operating Current:
180 mA
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info View products from this company
Description: Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser Diode with an Output Wavelength of 808 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
808 nm
Output Power:
0 to 4 W
Operating Current:
4.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
1010 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: 980 nm Single-Mode Laser Diode with up to 500mW of Output Power
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, Chip
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.7 to 0.88 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
70 to 110 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info View products from this company
Description: AIGaAs Infrared Laser Diode from 770 to 790 nm
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
780 nm
Output Power:
0.09 W
Operating Current:
120 to 260 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 50 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: 30W Pulsed Laser Diode for LiDAR Applications With TO56 Mini
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1250 nm
Output Power:
8 W
Operating Current:
20 A
Operating Voltage:
7.3 V
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
more info View products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1082.5 nm
Output Power:
0.07 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info View products from this company
Description: Distributed Feedback DFB lasers
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1300 nm
more info View products from this company
Description: Instrument Laser Modules for Pulsed / CW Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP, TO-Can Pigtailed, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm
Output Power:
Upto 0.075 W (CW), Upto 0.2 W (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1 A
Operating Voltage:
3 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 45 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info View products from this company
Description: 1310 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1305 to 1315 nm
Output Power:
15 to 60 mW
Operating Current:
75 to 90 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.4 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
7 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info View products from this company
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
445 nm
Output Power:
1 W
Operating Current:
1.2 A
Operating Voltage:
5 V
Threshold Current:
300 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info View products from this company
Description: 135W, 976nm, 200┬Ám, Fiber-Coupled, Conduction-Cooled, Tailored Bar Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0 to 135 W
Operating Current:
30 A
Operating Voltage:
11.5 V
Threshold Current:
3500 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode for Industrial & Material Processing Systems
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
910 to 920 nm
Output Power:
400 W
Operating Current:
20 A
Operating Voltage:
41 to 41.5 V
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info View products from this company
Description: Single-Mode LD
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
390 to 400 nm
Output Power:
0.12 W
Operating Current:
0.1 A
Operating Voltage:
4.5 V
Threshold Current:
28 to 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info View products from this company
Description: VCSEL Pulsed Laser Diode with Small Footprint QFN Package
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
932 to 948 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 0.75 W
Operating Current:
0.75 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 to 2.7 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Reverse Voltage:
5 V
more info View products from this company
1 - 15 of 6890 Laser Diodes

Laser Diodes

Laser diodes from the leading manufacturers are listed on GoPhotonics. Narrow down on the list of laser diodes by wavelength, type, technology and other parameters. Once you find a list of relevant products download datasheets and request quotations.

Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Configuration 

More

Fiber Modes 

Output Power (W)  

Package Type 

More

Operating Voltage (V)  

Operating Current (A)  

Threshold Current (mA)  

Stack/Array 

Tags