Laser Diodes

6896 Laser Diodes from 112 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare laser diodes from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on laser diodes based on your requirement.

Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
370 to 380 nm
Output Power:
0 to 70 mW
Operating Current:
80 to 140 mA
Operating Voltage:
4.6 to 6 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 75 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: 180 mW, 780nm Wavelength Stabilized Laser for Metrology Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
778 to 783 nm
Output Power:
20 to 80 mW
Operating Current:
180 mA
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description: RED LASER DIODE BAR - 640 NM
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode ...
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
635, 638, 642 nm
Output Power:
14 W
Operating Current:
19 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
3.5 A
more info
Description: Pulsed Laser Diode Array for LiDAR and Range Finding Applications
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Multi-Emitter
Technology:
Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
Package Type:
Surface-Mount
Wavelength:
895 to 915 nm
Output Power:
70 to 75 W
Operating Current:
30 A
Operating Voltage:
13.5 V
Threshold Current:
1.75 A
Reverse Voltage:
up to 35V
more info
Description: 4mm Chip on Sub-Mount Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, Chip
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.45 W
Operating Current:
0.55 to 0.6 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
82 to 100 mA
more info
Description: 780 nm, 90 mW, Single transverse mode, TO18 package, Flat Window Infrared Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
780 nm
Output Power:
0.09 W
Operating Current:
120 to 260 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 50 mA
more info
Description: 30W Pulsed Laser Diode for LiDAR Applications With TO56 Mini Capped
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1250 nm
Output Power:
13 W
Operating Current:
35 A
Operating Voltage:
7.9 V
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1650.5 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description: Fabry-Perot Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fabry-Perot Laser (FP)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
0.006 W
more info
Description: Instrument Laser Modules for Pulsed / CW Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode, Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP, TO-Can Pigtailed, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, 1650nm
Output Power:
Upto 0.075 W (CW), Upto 0.2 W (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1 A
Operating Voltage:
3 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 45 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 1490 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 15 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth < 500 kHz
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQ...
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1487 to 1493 nm
Output Power:
15 to 60 mW
Operating Current:
90 to 120 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.3 to 1.7 V
Threshold Current:
8 to 12 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, HHL
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.84 W
Operating Current:
5.5 A
Operating Voltage:
1.2 V
Threshold Current:
800 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: 120W, 976nm, 100┬Ám, Fiber-Coupled, Conduction-Cooled, Tailored Bar Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0 to 120 W
Operating Current:
35 A
Operating Voltage:
11.5 V
Threshold Current:
3500 mA
more info
Description: Fiber Coupled Diode Laser for Industrial & Material Processing Systems
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
910 to 920 nm
Output Power:
400 W
Operating Current:
20 A
Operating Voltage:
41 to 41.5 V
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description: Single-Mode LD
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
450 to 460 nm
Output Power:
0.1 W
Operating Current:
0.11 A
Operating Voltage:
5.2 V
Threshold Current:
15 to 55 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info