Laser Diodes

6808 Laser Diodes from 109 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare laser diodes from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on laser diodes based on your requirement.

Description:1490 nm DFB Laser Diode in 5.6 mm TO-can
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1482 to 1498 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
38 to 50 mA
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
18 to 30 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:800 mW Fiber Bragg Grating Stabilized 10-pin Mini-Butterfly 980 nm Pump Modules
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
980 nm
Output Power:
0.1 to 0.8 W
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
1044 to 1084 nm
Output Power:
10 W
Operating Current:
9 A
Operating Voltage:
3.5 V
Threshold Current:
700 mA
Reverse Voltage:
5 V
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Mini DIL
Wavelength:
976 to 978 nm
Output Power:
0.25 W
Operating Current:
0.44 to 0.54 A
Operating Voltage:
1.7 to 1.8 V
Threshold Current:
45 to 100 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Through-Hole, TO-Can
Wavelength:
900 to 910 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.65 to 0.69 A
Operating Voltage:
1.70 to 1.85 V
Threshold Current:
90 to 110 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:689nm Discrete Mode Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum well
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
689 to 695 nm
Output Power:
5 to 10 mW
Operating Current:
150 mA
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
more info
Description:Single-Mode Fiber-Coupled TO-9 Laser Diode from 1300 to 1700 nm
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
1300 to 1700 nm
Output Power:
Up 200 mW (CW), 650 mW (Pulsed)
Operating Current:
1 A
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:120W, 976nm, 100┬Ám, Fiber-Coupled, Conduction-Cooled, Tailored Bar Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Bar
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0 to 120 W
Operating Current:
35 A
Operating Voltage:
11.5 V
Threshold Current:
3500 mA
more info
Description:Single Fiber-Coupled Laser Diodes
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Module
Wavelength:
780 to 1530 nm
Output Power:
50 W
Operating Current:
45 to 90 A
Threshold Current:
8 A
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, HHL
Wavelength:
860 nm
Output Power:
4.06 W
Operating Current:
5.8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
750 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info