Superluminescent Diodes

536 Superluminescent Diodes from 12 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Superluminescent Diodes from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on laser diodes based on your requirement.

Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
25 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
600 mA
more info
Description:WIDE BANDWIDTH COOLED FIBER-COUPLED SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
780 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 790 nm
Output Power:
1 to 1.2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 to 220 mA
more info
Description:Violet superluminescent light emitting diode
Center Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Output Power:
10 to 20 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
2.5 to 4 nm
Forward Voltage:
5 to 6 V
Forward Current:
110 mA
Operating Current:
110 mA
more info
Description:Superluminescent Diode 1550 nm, Butterfly
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
35 to 40 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 33 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.4 to 1.8 V
Operating Current:
750 to 900 mA
more info
Description:Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 150mW @ 1030nm, QSDMI-1030-150
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1020 to 1040 nm
Output Power:
150 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 20 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 1000 mA
more info
Description:1600 nm Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1600+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1580 to 1620 nm
Output Power:
8 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info
Description:Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1190 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1180 to 1200 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 1.0 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
75 to 90 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.4 to 1.6 V
Forward Current:
300 mA
Operating Current:
300 to 400 mA
more info
Description:Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1040 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1030 to 1050 nm
Output Power:
25 to 30 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
50 to 55 nm
Forward Current:
600 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
400 to 500 mA
more info
Description:Single Mode SLDs (free space and SM/PM fiber coupled)
Center Wavelength:
990 to 1030 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
DIL, Butterfly, TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED, Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1000, 1020 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
90 to 100 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.2 V
Forward Current:
220 to 350 mA
more info
Center Wavelength:
830 nm
Fiber Mode:
single mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 850 nm
Output Power:
2.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
10 to 14 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Current:
120 mA
more info