Superluminescent Diodes (SLD's)

597 Superluminescent Diodes from 14 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Superluminescent Diodes from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on laser diodes based on your requirement.

Description: Medium power SLDs at 770 – 890 nm
Center Wavelength:
770 to 890 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
770 to 890 nm
Output Power:
1.5 to 12 mW
Forward Voltage:
2.7 V
Forward Current:
160 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: WIDE BANDWIDTH SUPERLUMINESCENT DIODE
Center Wavelength:
835 nm
Package Type:
TO-Can
Type:
Free Space SLED
Wavelength:
820 to 850 nm
Output Power:
4 to 6 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
45 to 50 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2 to 2.6 V
Forward Current:
150 to 220 mA
more info View products from this company
Request Quote
Description: Fiber coupled superluminescent diode, 5mW @ 670nm, QSDM-670-5
Center Wavelength:
670 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
650 to 690 nm
Output Power:
4 to 5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
6 to 7 nm(Spectral Width)
Forward Voltage:
2.6 V
Forward Current:
160 to 200 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: Fiber Coupled Superluminescence Diode (SLD)
Center Wavelength:
1065 nm
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1050 to 1070 nm
Output Power:
150 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
18 to 25 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.7 to 1.9 V
Forward Current:
1300 mA
Operating Current:
800 to 1000 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: 10 mW, 800 nm Flat Top Superluminescent Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed, Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
780 to 820 nm
Output Power:
6 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
35 to 40 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
180 mA
Operating Current:
160 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode from 760 to 780 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
760 to 780 nm
Output Power:
4.5 to 5.5 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 to 18 nm
Forward Voltage:
1.95 to 2.5 V
Operating Current:
170 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device
Center Wavelength:
1410 nm
Fiber Mode:
SMF/PMF/MMF
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIL
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1390 to 1430 nm
Output Power:
10 to 15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 to 60 nm
Forward Current:
500 mA(Max Current)
Operating Current:
450 to 500 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: 1400 nm High Power Superluminescent LED
Center Wavelength:
1400+/-20 nm
Fiber Mode:
Singlemode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1380 to 1420 nm
Output Power:
15 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
350 mA
Operating Current:
300 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: Compact broadband single-mode fiber coupled SLED module
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Coaxial Pigtailed
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.5 to 2 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
30 to 38 nm
more info View products from this company
Description: Superluminescent Diode 840nm 5mW
Center Wavelength:
820 nm
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
810 to 840 nm
Output Power:
5 to 10 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
20 to 30 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Forward Current:
200 to 300 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: 1.55µm SLD Module
Center Wavelength:
1550 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 nm, 1550 nm, 1570 nm
Output Power:
1 to 3 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
40 to 60 nm
Forward Voltage:
2 V
Forward Current:
250 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: 12 mW Output Power, 1290 to 1310 nm, 32-Pin Butterfly Package, FC Fiber-Coupled CW Superluminous Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1290 to 1310 nm
Output Power:
12 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
55 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.8 V
Forward Current:
550 mA
Operating Current:
500 mA
more info View products from this company
Request Quote
Fiber Mode:
Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
825 ±25 nm
Output Power:
8 mW
Bandwidth (FWHM):
15 nm
Forward Voltage:
2.5 V
Operating Current:
200 mA
more info View products from this company
Request Quote
Description: 1550 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole, Flange
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Output Power:
0.3 to 0.5 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.8 V
Forward Current:
150 mA
more info View products from this company
Description: extremely low rippled, very wide spectrum SLD at 1560 nm
Center Wavelength:
1540 to 1580 nm
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Package Type:
Butterfly/DIL14
Type:
Fiber-Coupled SLED
Wavelength:
1540 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
0.15 to 0.2 mW
Forward Voltage:
1.6 to 2.2 V
Forward Current:
200 mA
more info View products from this company
1 - 15 of 597 Superluminescent Diodes

What are Superluminescent Diodes?

Superluminescent diodes (SLD's) are semiconductor devices that emit broadband optical radiation based on superluminescence. Superluminescent diodes are mix of properties from a laser diode and a light emitting diode i.e they combine the high power and brightness of laser diodes and the low coherence of conventional light-emitting diodes.

We have listed Superluminescent Diodes from the leading manufacturers and have made them searchable by specification. You can enter parameters like Wavelength, Power, Voltage etc. and our search tool will identify products from within the catalogs of the leading Superluminescent Diodes manufacturers that match your requirement.

Our data team has standardized Superluminescent Diode data from multiple manufacturers and created a search tool that makes it easy for engineers to identify products based on their specification. No other website has such a large database of laser products.

You can also narrow down the list of Superluminescent Diodes based on the country of the manufacturer. Once you find Superluminescent Diodes that meet your requirement, you can view more details on the product, download the product spec sheet or datasheet, compare the product with other products or request a quotation. Your quotation request will be sent to the manufacturer of the Superluminescent Diode who will then get back to your with the details.

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.