Fiber Optic Transceivers

823 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 17 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics
Description:CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver with 100 Gigabit Ethernet for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1296 to 1309 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate:
103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-4.3 to 4.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info
Description:10GBASE-ER/OC-192 IR-2 Multirate 40km Industrial Temperature XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1530 to 1600 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 2 dBm
Rx Power:
-1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 2 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-16 to -15 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1330 to 1270 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
BIDI SFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-2 to 3 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-2 to 3 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-13 dBm
more info
Distance/Reach:
0.001 km(1 m)
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate:
103.125 to 118.3Gb/s
more info
Description:100BASEFX-LR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector, optical monitoring capable. For distances up to 40 km.
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.1 Gb/s
more info
Description:8.5G SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel Compliant
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km(10000 m)
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate:
8.5 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
more info
Description:10G-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 Multirate 80km Extended Temperature XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1530 to 1600 nm
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
0 to 4 dBm
Rx Power:
-7 dBm
Tx Power:
0 to 4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 to -22.5 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.3 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-5 to -1 dbm
Rx Power:
-11.1 to -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-5 to -1 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-11.1 dBm
more info
Distance/Reach:
80 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
41.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-24 to 10 dBm
Rx Power:
-24 to -6 dBm
Tx Power:
6 to 10 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN, APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-24 dBm
more info
Description:100BASEFX-IR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector, optical monitoring capable. For distances up to 15 km.
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 to 15 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode, Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.1 Gb/s
more info