Fiber Optic Transceivers

824 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 18 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics
Description: QSFP+ 40 G SR4 Optical Transceiver - 850 nm for up to 100 m Reach
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
41.25 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 8.4 dBm
Rx Power:
-3.5 to 8.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to -1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 to -7.8 dBm
more info View products from this company
Description: 10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 Multirate 10km XFP Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-6 to 1 dBm
Rx Power:
0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-6 to 1 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx), PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-14.4 to -13.4 dBm
more info View products from this company
Wavelength:
1528 to 1563 nm(DWCM C-Band)
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
DWDM XFP
Data Rate:
9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
Output Power:
-1 to 2 dbm
Rx Power:
-19 to -1 dBm
Tx Power:
-1 to 2 dbm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-15.8 to -19 dBm
more info View products from this company
Wavelength:
1270 to 1330 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate:
41.5 Gb/s
Output Power:
-137 to 8.3 dBm
Rx Power:
-137 to 2.3 dBm
Tx Power:
8.3 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN, APD(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.6 to -11.5 dBm
more info View products from this company
Description: 100BASEFX-LR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector, optical monitoring capable. For distances up to 40 km.
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
0.1 Gb/s
more info View products from this company
Description: Radio Base Station Link (OBSAI/CPRI)
Wavelength:
1266 to 1360 nm
Distance/Reach:
500 m to 2 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
SFP/ SFP+
Data Rate:
2.4576 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN
more info View products from this company
Description: 100 Gb/s CFP4 MSA 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Connector:
104-Pin
Form Factor:
CFP4
Data Rate:
100 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info View products from this company
Description: 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Distance/Reach:
40 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate:
10 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info View products from this company
Description: QSFP+ 40G SR4 AOC xxm 850nm PIN C-temp
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
300 m
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
AOC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40 Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Rx Power:
2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/ PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dBm
more info View products from this company
Description: QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km Transceiver
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Distance/Reach:
2 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
DFB CWDM
more info View products from this company
1 - 10 of 824 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Distance/Reach (km)  

Form Factor 

More

Connector 

More

Fiber Modes 

Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.