Fiber Optic Attenuators

1018 Fiber Optic Attenuators from 29 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Fiber Optic Attenuators from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Attenuators based on your requirement. Download datasheets, request quotations and compare products.

Description: 1450 to 1610 nm, FC/APC PM Fiber, Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1450 to 1610 nm
Attenuation:
1.5 to 25 dB
Optical Power w:
100 mW
Connectors:
FC/APC
RoHS:
Yes
more info View products from this company
Description: VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Type:
VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Attenuation:
80 dB
Optical Power w:
Up to 2 W
more info View products from this company
Description: Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, 1310nm, 20dB, FC/APC Connector
Type:
Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Attenuation:
20 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info View products from this company
Description: Plug-Type Fixed Attenuator
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1480 - 1620 nm
Attenuation:
1 - 20 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than -0.5dB - 0.1dB(typ.)
more info View products from this company
Request Quote
Description: FC/APC-02dB MALE TO FEMALE Fixed SM ATTENUATOR
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
2 dB
more info View products from this company
Description: Liquid Crystal Based 16-Channel, Variable Optical Attenuator Array
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1525 - 1615 nm
Attenuation:
20 - 40 dB
Optical Power w:
200 - 300 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2 - 0.35 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.4 @ C-band or L-band dB
more info View products from this company
Request Quote
Type:
Broadband Bandpass
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1260 - 1360 nm, 1430 - 1625 nm
Attenuation:
4 dB
RoHS:
Yes
more info View products from this company
Description: 25dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, FC Receptacle To FC Connector Simplex PC Polish Single Mode With Nickel Plated Body
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
25 dB
more info View products from this company
Description: ST SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATOR
Type:
Premium Fiber Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
15 dB
RoHS:
Yes
more info View products from this company
Description: LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 2dB Optical attenuation
Type:
LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Attenuation:
2 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info View products from this company
1 - 10 of 1018 Fiber Optic Attenuators
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Optical Power w (W)  

Connectors 

More
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.