Fiber Optic Attenuators

1036 Fiber Optic Attenuators from 31 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Fiber Optic Attenuators from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Attenuators based on your requirement. Download datasheets, request quotations and compare products.

Description: VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Type:
VARIABLE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATORS
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
80 dB
Optical Power w:
Up to 2 W
more info View products from this company
Description: Plug-Type Fixed Attenuator
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1480 - 1620 nm
Attenuation:
1 - 20 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than -0.5dB - 0.1dB(typ.)
more info View products from this company
Request Quote
Description: FC/APC-01dB MALE TO FEMALE Fixed SM ATTENAUTOR
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1 dB
more info View products from this company
Description: Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators: FC/APC
Type:
Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators, Single Mode
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 - 1620 nm
Attenuation:
3 ± 0.5 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info View products from this company
Request Quote
Type:
Broadband Bandpass
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1260 - 1360 nm
Attenuation:
17 dB
RoHS:
Yes
more info View products from this company
Description: 10dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, FC Receptacle To FC Connector Simplex PC Polish Single Mode With Nickel Plated Body
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
10 dB
more info View products from this company
Description: FC SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATOR
Type:
Premium Fiber Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
5 dB
RoHS:
Yes
more info View products from this company
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
0 - 20 dB
more info View products from this company
Request Quote
Description: Flange style fiber optical attenuator, Adjustable fiber optical attenuator, IN-Line style fiber optical attenuator
Type:
In Line Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1250 - 1620nm
Attenuation:
1 - 30 dB
Optical Power w:
1000 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than 0.2 dB
more info View products from this company
Description: LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB Optical attenuation
Type:
LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Attenuation:
1 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info View products from this company
1 - 10 of 1036 Fiber Optic Attenuators
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Optical Power w (W)  

Connectors 

More
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.

+