Supercontinuum Sources

83 Supercontinuum Sources from 14 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Supercontinuum Sources are special types of lasers or light sources that emit an extremely wide and continuous spectrum of light. Supercontinuum Sources from the leading manufacturers are listed below. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to the manufacturer and their distributors in your region.

Description: 550 nm - 1750 nm, Supercontinuum Source for STED Microscopy Applications
Pulse Width:
>100 ps
Repetition Rate:
0.1 to 20 MHz
Fiber Type:
Free space, collimated
Spectrum Band:
VIS-NIR
Package Type:
Benchtop / Rackmount
Oscillation Mode:
Pulsed
more info View products from this company
Description: 1530 nm - 1565 nm, Microprocessor Controlled Supercontinuum Source
Output Power:
17 dBm
Spectral Range:
1530 to 1565 nm
Fiber Type:
Fiber Laser
Spectrum Band:
NIR
Beam Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Pigtailed Module
Control Mode:
AOPC (Constant Output Power Control), ACC (Constan...
DC Supply Voltage:
5 V
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Interface:
RS-232, UART
Oscillation Mode:
CW
Fiber Length:
1 m
more info View products from this company
Description: 900 nm - 2600 nm, NIR Supercontinuum Source for Metrology Applications
Output Power:
>400 mW
Pulse Width:
40 ps
Repetition Rate:
2 MHz
Fiber Type:
Fiber Laser
Spectrum Band:
NIR, IR
Beam Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Benchtop / Rackmount
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Interface:
Front panel and USB
Oscillation Mode:
Pulsed
Supply Voltage (AC):
100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Fiber Length:
1 m
more info View products from this company
Description: 450 nm - 2300 nm, Supercontinuum Fiber Laser Source for Imaging Applications
Output Power:
>3 W
Pulse Width:
<10 ps
Spectral Range:
450 to 750 nm
Repetition Rate:
80 MHz
Fiber Type:
Fiber Laser
Spectrum Band:
VIS-NIR
Beam Mode:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
Package Type:
Benchtop / Rackmount
Visible Power:
150 mW
Beam Diameter:
<4 mm
Fiber Connectors:
FC/PC, FC/APC
Interface:
USB
Oscillation Mode:
Pulsed
RF Connector:
SMA
Supply Voltage (AC):
110 to 220 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Fiber Length:
1 m
more info View products from this company
Description: 430 nm - 2400 nm, Supercontinuum Source for Microscopy Applications
Output Power:
>8 W (total)
Pulse Width:
100 ps
Spectral Range:
430 to 2400 nm
Repetition Rate:
10 kHz to 80 MHz
Fiber Type:
Fiber Laser
Spectrum Band:
UV-VIS-NIR
Beam Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
System
Visible Power:
>1000 mW
Beam Diameter:
2 mm
Pulse Energy:
>1 ┬ÁJ
DC Supply Voltage:
0 to 1 V
Oscillation Mode:
Pulsed
RF Connector:
SMA
Supply Voltage (AC):
100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Fiber Length:
1.5 m
more info View products from this company
Description: 350 nm - 2400 nm, White Light Supercontinuum Source for Imaging Applications
Output Power:
5.5 W
Spectral Range:
400 to 2400 nm
Repetition Rate:
0.15 to 78 MHz
Fiber Type:
Fiber Laser
Spectrum Band:
UV-VIS-NIR
Beam Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
System
Visible Power:
1.5 W
Beam Diameter:
1 to 3 mm
Interface:
USB 2.0, RS-232, Ethernet
Oscillation Mode:
Pulsed
Supply Voltage (AC):
100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Fiber Length:
1.5 m
more info View products from this company
Description: 3 MHz MIR Pulsed Free Space, Fiber-Coupled Supercontinuum Source
Output Power:
50 mW
Repetition Rate:
3 MHz
Fiber Type:
Free Space, Fiber-Coupled
Spectrum Band:
MIR
Package Type:
Pigtailed Module
Fiber Connectors:
FC/PC
Oscillation Mode:
Pulsed
more info View products from this company
Description: 480 to 2200 nm UV-VIS-NIR Pulsed Single Mode Supercontinuum Source
Output Power:
800 mW
Pulse Width:
150 ps
Spectral Range:
480 to 2200 nm
Repetition Rate:
5 MHz
Fiber Type:
Fiber-Coupled
Spectrum Band:
UV-VIS-NIR
Beam Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Benchtop / Rackmount
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Interface:
USB
Oscillation Mode:
Pulsed
RF Connector:
SMA
Supply Voltage (AC):
100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Fiber Length:
1.5 m
more info View products from this company
Description: 400 to 2100 nm UV-VIS-NIR Pulsed Fiber-Coupled Supercontinuum Source
Output Power:
0.1 to 2 W
Pulse Width:
<5 ps
Spectral Range:
400 to 2100 nm
Repetition Rate:
0.1 to 20 MHz
Fiber Type:
Fiber Laser
Spectrum Band:
UV-VIS-NIR
Package Type:
Benchtop / Rackmount
Oscillation Mode:
Pulsed
more info View products from this company
Description: 1020 to 1080 nm NIR CW Single Mode ASE Light Source
Output Power:
10 dBm
Spectral Range:
1020 to 1080 nm
Fiber Type:
Fiber Laser
Spectrum Band:
NIR
Beam Mode:
Single Mode
Package Type:
Pigtailed Module
Control Mode:
ACC (Constant Pump Current Control)
DC Supply Voltage:
5 V
Fiber Connectors:
FC/APC
Interface:
RS-232
Oscillation Mode:
CW
Fiber Length:
1 m
more info View products from this company
1 - 10 of 83 Supercontinuum Sources

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Oscillation Mode 

Fiber Type 

Fiber Connectors 

Package Type 

Spectrum Band 

More

RF Connector 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.