Fiber Optic Transmitters

72 Fiber Optic Transmitters from 9 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Fiber Optic Transmitters from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Transmitters based on your requirement.

Transmitter Type:
Laser Diode
RF Connector:
K - female, 2.9 mm female
Optical Connector:
FC, PC
Package Type:
Benchtop
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
Fall Time:
8 to 14 ps
Rise Time:
8 to 14 ps
more info View products from this company
Description: DC to 10-MBd Versatile Link Fiber Optic Analog, Transmitter for 1-mm POF and 200-µm PCS
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter, Analog Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Optical Connector:
Duplex
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
Peak Output Power: -18 to 2 dBm
Wavelength Range:
630 to 685 nm
Fall Time:
3 to 20 ns
Rise Time:
3 to 20 ns
more info View products from this company
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
Package Type:
Through Hole
Output Optical Power:
15 to 19 µW
Wavelength Range:
830 to 870 nm
Fall Time:
6 to 10 ns
Rise Time:
6 to 10 ns
more info View products from this company
Description: 3.5 GHz Linear Photonics Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
3.0 dBm ± 0.5 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info View products from this company
Description: 2Way Output 1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
RF Connector:
3/8 inch
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC
Package Type:
Rack Mount
Output Optical Power:
7 to 9 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
more info View products from this company
Description: Ethernet WDM Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Laser Diode
Optical Connector:
SC, APC
Package Type:
Benchtop
Wavelength Range:
1490 to 1550 nm
more info View products from this company
Description: Optical QAM Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Laser Diode
RF Connector:
K - female, 2.92 mm female
Optical Connector:
FC, PC
Package Type:
Benchtop
Wavelength Range:
1530 to 1610 nm
more info View products from this company
Description: DC to 5-MBd Versatile Link Fiber Optic Analog, Transmitter for 1-mm POF and 200-µm PCS
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter, Analog Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Optical Connector:
Duplex
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
Peak Output Power: -18 to 2 dBm
Wavelength Range:
630 to 685 nm
Fall Time:
7 to 20 ns
Rise Time:
13 to 30 ns
more info View products from this company
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
Package Type:
Through Hole
Output Optical Power:
5 to 7.5 µW
Wavelength Range:
830 to 870 nm
Fall Time:
6 to 10 ns
Rise Time:
6 to 10 ns
more info View products from this company
Description: 20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
5.0 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info View products from this company
1 - 10 of 72 Fiber Optic Transmitters
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Companies 

Transmitter Type 

Output Optical Power (mW)  

Apply

Wavelength Range (nm)  

Apply

Fiber Mode 

RF Connector 

More

Optical Connector 

More

Package Type 

Fall Time (ns)  

Apply

Rise Time (ns)  

Apply
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.