Fiber Optic Transmitters

72 Fiber Optic Transmitters from 9 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Fiber Optic Transmitters from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Transmitters based on your requirement.

Transmitter Type:
Laser Diode
RF Connector:
K - female, 2.9 mm female
Optical Connector:
FC, PC
Package Type:
Benchtop
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
Fall Time:
8 to 14 ps
Rise Time:
8 to 14 ps
more info
Description:DC to 10-MBd Versatile Link Fiber Optic Analog, Transmitter for 1-mm POF and 200-µm PCS
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter, Analog Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Optical Connector:
Duplex
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
Peak Output Power: -18 to 2 dBm
Wavelength Range:
630 to 685 nm
Fall Time:
3 to 20 ns
Rise Time:
3 to 20 ns
more info
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
Package Type:
Through Hole
Output Optical Power:
15 to 19 µW
Wavelength Range:
830 to 870 nm
Fall Time:
6 to 10 ns
Rise Time:
6 to 10 ns
more info
Description:3.5 GHz Linear Photonics Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
3.0 dBm ± 0.5 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info
Description:2Way Output 1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
RF Connector:
3/8 inch
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC
Package Type:
Rack Mount
Output Optical Power:
7 to 9 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
more info
Description:Ethernet WDM Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Laser Diode
Optical Connector:
SC, APC
Package Type:
Benchtop
Wavelength Range:
1490 to 1550 nm
more info
Description:Optical QAM Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Laser Diode
RF Connector:
K - female, 2.92 mm female
Optical Connector:
FC, PC
Package Type:
Benchtop
Wavelength Range:
1530 to 1610 nm
more info
Description:DC to 5-MBd Versatile Link Fiber Optic Analog, Transmitter for 1-mm POF and 200-µm PCS
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter, Analog Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Optical Connector:
Duplex
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
Peak Output Power: -18 to 2 dBm
Wavelength Range:
630 to 685 nm
Fall Time:
7 to 20 ns
Rise Time:
13 to 30 ns
more info
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Optical Connector:
ST
Package Type:
Through Hole
Output Optical Power:
5 to 7.5 µW
Wavelength Range:
830 to 870 nm
Fall Time:
6 to 10 ns
Rise Time:
6 to 10 ns
more info
Description:20 GHz RF/Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
5.0 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info