Fiber Optic Isolators

888 Fiber Optic Isolators from 25 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Fiber Optic Isolators from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Isolators based on your requirement. Download datasheets, request quotations and compare products.

Description:OISM Mini Dual Stage
Type:
Mini High Power Single Mode Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1310 nm ± 15 nm
Isolation:
45 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.45 to 0.50 dB
Return Loss:
55 dB
Optical Power:
3 W
more info
Description:2000 nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
2000 um
Isolation:
16 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
1 or 2 W
more info
Description:1064nm High Power Optical Fiber Isolator 1-50W
Type:
High Power Polarization Independent Optical Isolat...
Wavelength:
1064 nm ±10 nm
Isolation:
26 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.6 to 1 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
1, 3, 5, 10, 20 W
more info
Description:3 W max. Power, 1050 nm Wevelength Polarization dependent fiber Isolator
Type:
Faraday Optical Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining, Single Mode
Wavelength:
1040 to 1060 nm
Isolation:
33 to 37 dB@1050 nm
Insertion Loss:
1 to 1.2 dB
Return Loss:
>50 dB
Optical Power:
3 W (CW)
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:ISOWAVE offers a wide variety of isolators for the 900-1000nm wavelength band with designs centered at 980nm. Features to choose from include 2mm, 4mm and 5mm clear apertures, fixed or unable polariz...
Type:
free-space optical isolator
Wavelength:
900-1000 nm
Isolation:
38/40 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.7 dB
more info
Description:single stage 1480nm Polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization insensitive isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1480 nm
Isolation:
32 - 42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5dB
Return Loss:
55/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mw
Connectors:
FC, APC
more info
Description:100 W Fiber Laser Isolators for marking and engraving applications
Type:
Fiber Laser Isolator
Wavelength:
1065 nm ± 15 nm
Isolation:
20 to 27 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 dB
Return Loss:
<-50 dB
Optical Power:
100 W
more info
Type:
Polarization Maintaining (PM) Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
2000 nm
Isolation:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
2 W
more info
Description:Faseroptischer Isolator im 1300nm-Bereich
Type:
In-line Isolator
Mode:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm, 1310 nm ± 20 nm
Isolation:
42 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.6 dB
Return Loss:
40/40 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Type:
Faraday Isolators
Wavelength:
1064nm +/-5 nm
Isolation:
28-30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.50 dB
more info