6015-3-APC

Fiber Optic Circulator by Thorlabs Inc

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Thorlabs Inc.

The 6015-3-APC from Thorlabs Inc is a Fiber Optic Circulator with Directivity Greater than 50 dB, Insertion Loss 1.0 dB, Isolation >40 dB, Operating Temperature 0 to 70 Degree C, Optical Power 500 mW. More details for 6015-3-APC can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    6015-3-APC
  • Manufacturer
    Thorlabs Inc
  • Description
    6015-3-APC - Fiber Optic Circulator, 1525 - 1610 nm, SMF, FC/APC

General Parameters

  • Application
    Add-Drop Multiplexing, Fiber Sensors, Bidirectional Pumping, Bidirectional Signal Transmission Systems, Coupling In-Line Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices
  • Configuration
    3 Port
  • Connectors
    FC, APC
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • RoHS
    Yes
  • Type
    Fiber Optic Circulator
  • Directivity
    Greater than 50 dB
  • Insertion Loss
    1.0 dB
  • Isolation
    >40 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Optical Power
    500 mW
  • Polarization Dependent Loss
    <0.1 dB
  • Polarization Mode Dispersion
    <0.05 ps
  • Return Loss
    >50 dB
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Wavelength
    1525 to 1610 nm

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.