FPDA-08-55-05-1-1-B-N

Photodiode by HJ Optronics, Inc.

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to HJ Optronics, Inc..

The FPDA-08-55-05-1-1-B-N from HJ Optronics, Inc. is a Photodiode with Wavelength Range 1310 to 1550 nm, Dark Current 2 to 8 nA, Responsivity/Photosensitivity 0.75 to 0.8 A/W. More details for FPDA-08-55-05-1-1-B-N can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    FPDA-08-55-05-1-1-B-N
  • Manufacturer
    HJ Optronics, Inc.
  • Description
    0.75 to 0.8 A/W photodiode from 1310 to 1550 nm

Applications

  • Application
    Test and measurement, optical network monitoring, ADOM

Connections & Interface

  • Optical Connector
    FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Array
  • Channels
    Octa
  • Forward Current
    10 mA
  • Input Power
    10 mW
  • Module
    No
  • Package
    Fiber Pigtailed
  • Package Type
    Coaxial Pigtail
  • Optical Return Loss
    40 dB
  • Operation Mode
    Photoconductive
  • Wavelength Range
    1310 to 1550 nm
  • Reverse Voltage
    20 V
  • RoHs
    Yes
  • Dark Current
    2 to 8 nA
  • Responsivity/Photosensitivity
    0.75 to 0.8 A/W

Physical Properties

  • Dimensions
    15 x 18 x 50 mm

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.