PD4B-200-Si-P20-2G-K

Photodiode by LD4B

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to LD4B.

These photodiodes are offered with Single-Mode (SM), Polarization Maintaining (PM) and Multi-Mode (MM) optical fibers. They can operate up to 2 GHz frequency in the spectral range 400-1000 nm and the input optical power can be up to 20 mW.

Choose the right package for you:

- Compact Coaxial with Bracket (COAXB), without Bracket (COAX) or compatible to Thorlab's mount (TH): This one is small and easy to mount.

You can also ask for specific fiber lengths or connector types to match your needs.

Our fiber-coupled PIN photodiodes are great for both equipment makers and researchers.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    PD4B-200-Si-P20-2G-K
  • Manufacturer
    LD4B
  • Description
    Silicon PIN Photodiode 2 GHz 20 mW 400-1000 nm - SM PM MM - COAXIAL

Connections & Interface

  • Optical Connector
    FC/UPC, FC/APC

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Single
  • Forward Current
    1 mA
  • Input Power
    20 mW
  • Package
    Coaxial
  • Package Type
    Coaxial Pigtail
  • Photodetector Type
    PIN
  • Operation Mode
    Photoconductive
  • Wavelength Range
    400 to 1000 nm
  • Photodiode Material
    Silicon (Si)
  • Reverse Current
    10 mA
  • Reverse Voltage
    50 V
  • RoHs
    Yes
  • Spectral Band
    VIS, NIR
  • Supply Voltage
    5 V
  • Bandwidth
    2 GHz
  • Capacitance
    1.2 to 1.6 pF
  • Dark Current
    0.01 to 0.04 nA
  • Responsivity/Photosensitivity
    0.35 A/W
  • Note
    Fiber Mode: Single Mode, Multi-Mode, Polarization Maintaining

Physical Properties

  • Active Area Diameter
    200 ┬Ám

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.