NPL-1550-M

Laser by Optilab

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Optilab.

The NPL-1550-M from Optilab is a Laser with Wavelength 1550 nm, Power 20 mW, Operating Temperature -10 to 60 Degree C, Storage Temperature -40 to 70 Degree C. More details for NPL-1550-M can be seen below.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    NPL-1550-M
  • Manufacturer
    Optilab
  • Description
    1550 nm Nanosecond Pulsed Laser Module, 10-1000 ns, 100 Hz-1 MHz

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
  • Type
    Laser System
  • Operation Mode
    Pulsed Laser
  • Ultrafast Laser
    Nanosecond Lasers
  • Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Tunable
    No
  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Mode
    Polarization Maintaining
  • Laser Color
    Infrared
  • Power
    20 mW
  • Pulse Width
    10 to 1000 ns
  • Spectral Width
    3 MHz
  • Application
    Master Oscillator (MO) for MOPA, Pulsed light source for LiDar, Laser source for OTDR, Pulse based optical instrumentation, Raman distributed sensing
  • Repetition Rate
    100 Hz to 1 MHz
  • Application Industry
    Components / Materials, LIDAR & Sensing, Optical Communications, Test & Measurement / Instrumentation
  • Connectors
    FC/APC
  • Wavelength Accuracy
    ± 10 nm
  • Package
    Benchtop
  • Interface
    RS-232 via USB 2.0
  • Power Supply
    5 V, 1 A

Physical Properties

  • Dimension
    115 x 106 x 24.5 mm

Environmental Conditions

  • Operating Temperature
    -10 to 60 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 70 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.