SLD-761-HP

Superluminescent Diode by Superlum

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Superlum.

The SLD-761-HP from Superlum is a Superluminescent Diode with Wavelength 1550 nm, Output Power 4 to 10 mW, Forward Voltage 1.9 to 2.5 V, Forward Current 400 mA. More details for SLD-761-HP can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    SLD-761-HP
  • Manufacturer
    Superlum
  • Description
    High-Power SLDs at 1550 nm

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Mode
    Polarization Maintaining

General Parameters

  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Output Power
    4 to 10 mW
  • Forward Voltage
    1.9 to 2.5 V
  • Package Type
    Butterfly/DIL14
  • Forward Current
    400 mA
  • Center Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Polarization Ratio
    5 to 10 dB
  • TEC Current
    1.2 A
  • TEC Voltage
    3.5 V
  • Note
    Spectral width: 30 to 45 nm

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -55 to 70 Degree C

Applications

  • Application
    Optical Sensors, Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Measurements

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC/APC

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.