TRPRG1VA1x000E2G

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Oplink Communications

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Oplink Communications.

The TRPRG1VA1x000E2G from Oplink Communications is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 10 to 1000 Mb/s. More details for TRPRG1VA1x000E2G can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    TRPRG1VA1x000E2G
  • Manufacturer
    Oplink Communications
  • Description
    1.25G Etherenet Multi-rate 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

Applications

  • Applications
    100BASE-T

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    RJ-45
  • Interface
    2-wire, MDI

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    10 to 1000 Mb/s
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Power Consumption
    1.2 W
  • Supply Current
    375 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3 V
  • RoHs
    Yes
  • Note
    Rise/Fall Time: 300 ps, Input Voltage: 3.3 to 3.47 V

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -5 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.