JXP01TMAC1CX5

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Lumentum Operations LLC

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Lumentum Operations LLC.

The JXP01TMAC1CX5 from Lumentum Operations LLC is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 9.95 to 11.35 Gb/s, Wavelength 1550 nm, Distance/Reach 80 km, Output Power -7 to 3 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity -24 to 21.5 dBm. More details for JXP01TMAC1CX5 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    JXP01TMAC1CX5
  • Manufacturer
    Lumentum Operations LLC
  • Description
    Tunable Multiprotocol XFP Optical Transceiver for up to 80 km reach

Applications

  • Applications
    LAN, WAN, SAN(Storage Area Network), SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64, Ethernet and Fibre Channel switches
  • Standard Supported
    IEC 60825-1

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    9.95 to 11.35 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    80 km
  • Output Power
    -7 to 3 dBm
  • Fiber Modes
    Multi Mode
  • Form Factor
    XFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -24 to 21.5 dBm
  • Power Dissipation
    3.5 W
  • Rx Power
    -7 to 3 dBm
  • Tx Power
    -1 to 3 dBm
  • Supply Current
    500 to 1000 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    1.71 to 5.25 V
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -5 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.