BF-830-0070-XXX

Laser Diode by Sheaumann Laser | Visit website

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Sheaumann Laser.

The BF-830-0070 from Sheaumann Laser is a Fabry Perot Laser Diode that operates at a wavelength of 830 nm. It delivers an optical output power of 70 mW and has a slope efficiency of 0.7 W/A. This single mode laser diode requires a threshold current of 35 mA and consumes 130 mA of current. It has an internal thermoelectric cooler, thermistor & photodiode and supports FC/APC connector. This continuous wave laser diode is available in a hermetically sealed butterfly package and is ideal for Raman spectroscopy and medical applications.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    BF-830-0070-XXX
  • Manufacturer
    Sheaumann Laser
  • Description
    830 nm CW Fabry Perot Laser Diode for Raman Spectroscopy & Medical Applications

Applications

  • Application
    Raman Spectroscopy, Medical

General Parameters

  • Technology
    Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    830 nm
  • Output Power
    70 mW
  • Output Power
    70 mW
  • Operating Voltage
    2.1 to 2.5 V
  • Operating Current
    130 mA
  • Operating Current
    130 mA
  • Threshold Current
    35 to 50 mA
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Slope Efficiency
    0.7 W/A
  • Package Type
    Butterfly
  • Package
    14 Pin Butterfly
  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC/APC

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.